Legal noticePurpose of the website

Spot Studio website aims to increase awareness for all internet users of the activity the business is in, its areas of work, the projects it has undertaken and the portfolio of customers available to it.

Privacy and confidentiality policy

All rights reserved. The texts, images, sounds, animations, video and all other content included on this website are the property of Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas. Any transmission, distribution, reproduction, public communication, making available of, transformation, manipulation or storing of, wholly or partly, requires the express and prior consent in writing by Nicolás Cañellas, except where otherwise indicated.

This website may contain technical devices linking to external pages for which Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas does not assume responsibility in any case, neither in terms of their content nor any other aspect relative to said pages or the access thereto.

Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas cannot guarantee the absence of computer viruses or any other damaging condition or component on our web pages or in the servers that make them available. Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas , excludes, with the full extension permitted by Spanish law, any and all responsibility for damages that Studio and Nicolás Cañellas may modify without prior notice the characteristics, specifications, and photography of its products, or any other information here compiled, and is no subject to a guarantee of any type.

All the information and data described en the site have been extracted from reliable sources. Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas cannot guarantee the absence of computer viruses or any other damaging condition or component on our web pages or in the servers that make them available.  Spot Studio and Nicolás Cañellas , excludes, with the full extension permitted by Spanish law, any and all responsibility for damages that Studio and Nicolás Cañellas may modify without prior notice the characteristics, specifications, and photography of its products, or any other information here compiled, and is no subject to a guarantee of any type. may modify without prior notice the characteristics, specifications, and photography of its products, or any other information here compiled, and is no subject to a guarantee of any type.

Nicolás Cañellas and Spot Studio is not responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that could result from the exactness, truthfulness, or completeness of said information, or the use it may be put to.

In no case will it be understood that, when accessing this web site, the user so obtains a license or authorization for the use, apart from strictly private use, of any content, information, or service that exists on the web site, nor for any rights related to them, particularly industrial and intellectual property rights.
This legal notice is governed in each and all of its aspects by Spanish law.

Nicolás Cañellas and Spot Studio reserves the privilege to store the IP addresses of the users that access this web site for the creation of access statistics, to study internet use patterns of its users, and to compile as wide a demographic information as possible.
This information is stored as long as permitted by law.

Privacy and Data Protection Policy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and its implementing regulations (LOPDGDD 3/2018) we offer you the following information of interest in relation to the processing of your personal data:

PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Your data will be treated by Nicolás Enrique Cañellas Riccardo, with VAT: ES41755032G and address at Carrer de Consell de cent 261, Principal 3, 08011, Barcelona, Spain, with email: nicolas@spotstudio.es

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND LEGITIMACY:

Nicolás Cañellas and Spot Studio, informs you that it will only use your data for legitimate purposes, such as:

  • Fulfilment of our contractual and/or commercial relationship: your data will be processed in order to be able to maintain and fulfil the obligations derived from our contractual and/or commercial relationship.

  • Compliance with legal obligations (Tax Agency, legal actions, etc.).

  • Sending of informative communications on possible incidents or breaches of computer security.


For any other purpose that has previously and expressly been authorised by you such as:

The sending of offers and commercial promotions on our products and/or services.

For the transfer of your data to companies of the group of which we have previously informed you.

The sending of offers and promotions from other companies in the group of which we have previously informed you.

To participate in the personnel selection processes carried out by this entity if you have sent us your CV or have registered in the selection processes.

To create a commercial profile based on the information provided by you in order to show or send personalised advertising based on your consumption habits and / or preferences. This profile can be created through cookies or any other means. In any case, no automated decisions will be taken based on this profile that cause legal or significant effects for you.

TO WHOM WILL WE PROVIDE YOUR DATA?

Your data may be transferred or communicated to those entities or administrations that are strictly necessary in order to be able to provide the contracted services or maintain the commercial relationship freely accepted, to those entities or administrations to which we have the obligation to do so in compliance with any Law, as well as to those entities or administrations to which you have expressly authorised us.

STORAGE PERIOD OF YOUR DATA:

Your data will be kept for the duration of our contractual and/or business relationship, the time necessary to comply with the relevant legal obligations, and the statute of limitations of the relevant legal actions. In any case we will proceed to delete your data if you ask us to delete it in the terms provided by law.

YOUR RIGHTS:

You may exercise any of the following rights by sending us a written request together with a photocopy of your ID/Passport to the following address: Nicolás Enrique Cañellas Riccardo, ES41755032G, Carrer de consell de cent, 261, 08018-Barcelona, Spain. nicolas@spotstudio.es

  • Information: You may ask us to inform you if we process your personal data.

  • Access: You may ask us to inform you about the personal data we have included in our files and the purposes for which they have been collected.

  • Rectification: You may ask us to modify your personal data when they are inaccurate, as well as complete those that are incomplete.

  • Deletion: You may ask us to delete your personal data when,among other reasons,you withdraw your consent and the data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected

  • Opposition: You may request that your personal data is not processed.

  • Right of Limitation: You may request limitation of the processing of your data when one of the following conditions is met:

    1. the subject contests the accuracy of the personal data and as long as the accuracy of the data is checked.

    2. the processing is unlawful and the subject objects to the deletion of personal data and requests instead the limitation of their use;

    3. the party responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the subject needs them for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims;

    4. the subject has objected to the processing while it is being verified whether the interested party’s legitimate reasons prevail over those of the subject.

  • Right of Portability: you have the right to receive the data you have provided in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, as long as they are automated, as well as to transmit them to another party in charge.


MINORS AND INCAPABLE PERSONS:

In the case of persons under 16 years of age or incapable, the consent for the processing of personal data must be given by the father, mother or guardian of the minor or incapable person.

SECURITY MEASURES:

In accordance with current legislation, Nicolás Cañellas and Spot Studio. is obliged to implement the technical and organisational measures necessary at all times to guarantee the security of your data and avoid its alteration, loss or unauthorised processing.

COOKIE POLICY:

Nicolás Cañellas and Spot Studio. uses cookies which are stored on your computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but they do not provide us with any information regarding your name or any other personal data. The cookies we use cannot read data from your computer or read the cookies that exist on your computer.

When the user browses our website, the server where it is hosted automatically recognises the IP address of their computer, the day and time when the visit starts, when it ends, as well as information on the different sections visited. It is necessary for the server to know these data in order to be able to communicate and send you the request made and for the browser to be able to see it on the screen, so it is necessary to have the cookies of your browser activated in order to be able to make use of certain web services.

If you wish, you can configure your browser so that it warns you on the screen if you are going to receive a cookie. The user can configure his computer so that it does not receive these cookies, but this will prevent the use of certain web services.




 
___

All rights reserved. All pictures, videos, illustrations and materials on this website are copyrighted and produced at Spot Studio. You need written authorization in order to use elements of this site for commercial use. So reproduction, modification, storage in a retrieval system or retransmission, in any form or by any means, for other reasons than personal use, is strictly forbidden without prior written permission. Copyright © 2020 by Nicolas Cañellas & Spot Studio.